Private Jets from Roseau, Dominica to Havana, Cuba

One Way Private Jets From Roseau, Dominica to Havana, Cuba

    Suggested Aircraft

    The ideal option for your trip based on your preference for:

    Short Notice: Flights within 48 hours require our concierge team to confirm crew availability. Call us at (929) 339-1710

  • Midsize Cabin Jet

    Bombardier Lear 60, Bombardier Lear 55, Bombardier Lear 45 or similar

    7
    Tuesday, March 31st
    8:00am DOM
    3h 24m Nonstop
    11:24am HAV
    $32,481 Plus $2,436.05 tax
    Hello, Time Traveller (929) 339-1710 Flights in the past aren't available for instant booking... yet. Call now to book your flight.
    Real-Time Eligible Aircraft

    Out of 1268 Midsize Cabin Jets, only 42 aircraft are eligible for your trip based on scheduled position, real-time availability, and price.

    If you book this Midsize Cabin Jet now, you'll be flying on a Bombardier Lear 60, Bombardier Lear 55, Bombardier Lear 45 or equivalent with recovery guaranteed.

    Every aircraft is hand-vetted to ensure a quality, consistent experience.

    • ARGUS, WYVERN, or ISBAO audited
    • $50m+ Liability Coverage Limits
    • Manufactured or Refurbished within 5 years on average
    • Approved and verified models only

  • Small Cabins

    Our small cabins are ideal for shorter trips with up to 6 passengers

    Short Notice: Flights within 48 hours require our concierge team to confirm crew availability. Call us at (929) 339-1710

  • Light Cabin Jet

    Cessna Citation Encore+, Beechcraft Beechjet 400A, Beechcraft Hawker 400XP or similar

    7
    Tuesday, March 31st
    8:00am DOM
    4h 2m 1 Stop
    12:02pm HAV
    $31,737 Plus $2,380.29 tax
    Hello, Time Traveller (929) 339-1710 Flights in the past aren't available for instant booking... yet. Call now to book your flight.
    Real-Time Eligible Aircraft

    Out of 1144 Light Cabin Jets, only 13 aircraft are eligible for your trip based on scheduled position, real-time availability, and price.

    If you book this Light Cabin Jet now, you'll be flying on a Cessna Citation Encore+, Beechcraft Beechjet 400A, Beechcraft Hawker 400XP or equivalent with recovery guaranteed.

    Every aircraft is hand-vetted to ensure a quality, consistent experience.

    • ARGUS, WYVERN, or ISBAO audited
    • $50m+ Liability Coverage Limits
    • Manufactured or Refurbished within 5 years on average
    • Approved and verified models only

  • Medium Cabins

    Our medium cabins offer longer range with more cabin space for groups of 8-9 passengers

    Short Notice: Flights within 48 hours require our concierge team to confirm crew availability. Call us at (929) 339-1710

  • Midsize Cabin Jet

    Bombardier Lear 60, Bombardier Lear 55, Bombardier Lear 45 or similar

    7
    Tuesday, March 31st
    8:00am DOM
    3h 24m Nonstop
    11:24am HAV
    $32,481 Plus $2,436.05 tax
    Hello, Time Traveller (929) 339-1710 Flights in the past aren't available for instant booking... yet. Call now to book your flight.
    Real-Time Eligible Aircraft

    Out of 1268 Midsize Cabin Jets, only 42 aircraft are eligible for your trip based on scheduled position, real-time availability, and price.

    If you book this Midsize Cabin Jet now, you'll be flying on a Bombardier Lear 60, Bombardier Lear 55, Bombardier Lear 45 or equivalent with recovery guaranteed.

    Every aircraft is hand-vetted to ensure a quality, consistent experience.

    • ARGUS, WYVERN, or ISBAO audited
    • $50m+ Liability Coverage Limits
    • Manufactured or Refurbished within 5 years on average
    • Approved and verified models only

  • Super-Midsize Cabin Jet

    Bombardier Challenger 350, Cessna Citation X, Bombardier Challenger 300 or similar

    8
    Tuesday, March 31st
    8:00am DOM
    2h 52m Nonstop
    10:52am HAV
    $42,801 Plus $3,210.08 tax
    Hello, Time Traveller (929) 339-1710 Flights in the past aren't available for instant booking... yet. Call now to book your flight.
    Real-Time Eligible Aircraft

    Out of 525 Super-Midsize Cabin Jets, only 12 aircraft are eligible for your trip based on scheduled position, real-time availability, and price.

    If you book this Super-Midsize Cabin Jet now, you'll be flying on a Bombardier Challenger 350, Cessna Citation X, Bombardier Challenger 300 or equivalent with recovery guaranteed.

    Every aircraft is hand-vetted to ensure a quality, consistent experience.

    • ARGUS, WYVERN, or ISBAO audited
    • $50m+ Liability Coverage Limits
    • Manufactured or Refurbished within 5 years on average
    • Approved and verified models only

  • Large Cabins

    Our large cabins offer all amenities with complementary flight attendant for up to 14 passengers

    Short Notice: Flights within 48 hours require our concierge team to confirm crew availability. Call us at (929) 339-1710

  • Large Cabin Jet

    Bombardier Challenger 601, Dassault Falcon 2000, Dassault Falcon 2000EX EASy or similar

    8
    Tuesday, March 31st
    8:00am DOM
    3h 21m Nonstop
    11:21am HAV
    $45,301 Plus $3,397.58 tax
    Hello, Time Traveller (929) 339-1710 Flights in the past aren't available for instant booking... yet. Call now to book your flight.
    Real-Time Eligible Aircraft

    Out of 724 Large Cabin Jets, only 24 aircraft are eligible for your trip based on scheduled position, real-time availability, and price.

    If you book this Large Cabin Jet now, you'll be flying on a Bombardier Challenger 601, Dassault Falcon 2000, Dassault Falcon 2000EX EASy or equivalent with recovery guaranteed.

    Every aircraft is hand-vetted to ensure a quality, consistent experience.

    • ARGUS, WYVERN, or ISBAO audited
    • $50m+ Liability Coverage Limits
    • Manufactured or Refurbished within 5 years on average
    • Approved and verified models only

  • There's more:

    Based on your criteria, we have made adjustments to make your trip possible. This may be due to aircraft size or runway length.
    These results are still the closest to your desired locations with your choice of aircraft.

  • Light Cabin Jet

    Embraer Phenom 300, Cessna Citation CJ4, Beechcraft Beechjet 400A or similar

    6
    Required Changes
    • Limit to 6 passengers
    Estimated Price $31k Plus $2,356.05 tax
    View more
  • Find a better price? We'll beat it

    Our pricing is based on real-time positioning of aircraft and their actual operating costs, and will not be beat. If you find a better quote for your itinerary, it’s either an aircraft we do not have in our system or has not met our quality standards.

    Send us the better quote and if it meets our quality standards we’ll add the aircraft to our system and beat the price by $500 or more.

    Share the quote

    Need Something Specific?

    Our instant booking ensures a consistent experience but we want to make sure you get exactly what you need. If you would like to book a specific model or have special requirements, our flight advisors are standing by to assist.


    Personally Confirmed

    Charles Denault, Founder & CEO SimpleCharters We know that technology isn't always enough. Our team of flight advisors will personally ensure the accuracy of all trip details, safety, and special requests. Have a question? Call us at (929) 339-1710

    Our flight advisors pay special attention to all of the following:

    • Your itinerary and special requirements
    • Pilot experience and background
    • Aircraft quality, history, and safety
    • Weather impacts & potential delays
    • All regulatory requirements, TFRs/NOTAMs, etc.

    How It Works

    We make booking private jets simple. Here's what to expect when instant booking your trip:

    • Book & Instant Confirmation

      Securely book online to receive instant confirmation and your preliminary trip sheet. Update your passenger and luggage information at your convenience

    • Flight Advisor Review

      Your flight advisor will review all details, make FBO arrangements, and personally review your trip

    • Final Flight & Weather Review

      Within 24 hours of departure, your captain will conduct a final review of the flight plan, weather, and safety

    • Final Tail Number

      Within 12-24 hours before departure you'll receive your assigned tail number, flight tracking, and the names of your flight crew

    • Time To Fly!

      Arrive at the FBO 30 minutes before departure, meet your crew, board the aircraft, and take off!


    Demand Outlook

    Over the last 7 days, customers have looked at pricing for similar itineraries 4 times. These dates have normal availability.