Clicky

Round trip: Wapakoneta, OH Traverse City, MI

Round trip flight for 6 Passengers on Sunday, October 01, 2017 at 12:00 pm

Archived Search Results

  • Book your flight
  • 1
    Specify Your Itinerary Exclusive to your schedule
  • 2
    View Available Aircraft Your Recent Flights
  • 3
    Review & Purchase Takes less than 60 seconds
All flights include...
Cancellation Protection

In the event of unscheduled downtime, SimpleCharters automatically adjusts the schedule to ensure your flight is not affected.

Dedicated Flight Advisor

Enjoy a dedicated in-house flight advisor to oversee all details of your flight.

All Inclusive Pricing

Pay exactly the amount shown and not have to worry about additional costs.

Not ready to book?

Get the available aircraft and pricing delivered to your email.

Speak to flight advisor

Enter your phone to be called by a flight advisor to discuss.

Share this flight

    These prices were archived on Friday, 05/19/2017

    These prices have expired and are archived for transparency purposes. To get current results, update the itinerary above.

  • SimpleCharters Turboprop

    Only 1 aircraft remaining. seating for up to 8.

    Sunday, October 1st
    Depart: Wapakoneta at 12:00 pm EDT
    Arrive: Traverse City at 1:12 pm EDT
    1 hour 12 min Nonstop
    Sunday, October 8th
    Depart: Traverse City at 6:00 pm EDT
    Arrive: Wapakoneta at 7:00 pm EDT
    1 hour 0 min Nonstop
    Flight Cost $15,858.50
    Taxes & Fees $1,237.39
    Total $17,095.89
  • SimpleCharters Light Jet

    Only 4 aircraft remaining. seating for up to 8.

    Sunday, October 1st
    Depart: Wapakoneta at 12:00 pm EDT
    Arrive: Traverse City at 1:06 pm EDT
    1 hour 6 min Nonstop
    Sunday, October 8th
    Depart: Traverse City at 6:00 pm EDT
    Arrive: Wapakoneta at 7:00 pm EDT
    1 hour 0 min Nonstop
    Flight Cost $19,159.00
    Taxes & Fees $1,484.93
    Total $20,643.93
  • SimpleCharters Midsize Jet

    Only 5 aircraft remaining. seating for up to 8.

    • Includes minimum flight charges.
    Sunday, October 1st
    Depart: Wapakoneta at 12:00 pm EDT
    Arrive: Traverse City at 1:18 pm EDT
    1 hour 18 min Nonstop
    Sunday, October 8th
    Depart: Traverse City at 6:00 pm EDT
    Arrive: Wapakoneta at 7:12 pm EDT
    1 hour 12 min Nonstop
    Flight Cost $25,242.50
    Taxes & Fees $1,941.19
    Total $27,183.69
  • SimpleCharters Large Cabin Jet

    Only 4 aircraft remaining. seating for up to 9.

    • Includes minimum flight charges.
    Sunday, October 1st
    Depart: Wapakoneta at 12:00 pm EDT
    Arrive: Traverse City at 1:12 pm EDT
    1 hour 12 min Nonstop
    Sunday, October 8th
    Depart: Traverse City at 6:00 pm EDT
    Arrive: Wapakoneta at 7:06 pm EDT
    1 hour 6 min Nonstop
    Flight Cost $33,637.50
    Taxes & Fees $2,570.81
    Total $36,208.31
  • SimpleCharters Super Midsize Jet

    Only 4 aircraft remaining. seating for up to 8.

    • Higher than average repositioning costs.
    Sunday, October 1st
    Repositioning: Chicago to Wapakoneta 1 hour 0 min
    Depart: Wapakoneta at 12:00 pm EDT
    Arrive: Traverse City at 1:24 pm EDT
    1 hour 24 min Nonstop
    Sunday, October 8th
    Depart: Traverse City at 6:00 pm EDT
    Arrive: Wapakoneta at 7:18 pm EDT
    1 hour 18 min Nonstop
    Repositioning: Wapakoneta to Chicago 1 hour 12 min
    Flight Cost $36,374.50
    Taxes & Fees $2,776.09
    Total $39,150.59
  • The following aircraft have to use an alternate flight plan

    The updated flight plan is displayed for each aircraft. Alternates are due to a number of reasons, most commonly runway length.

  • SimpleCharters Midsize Jet

    seating for up to 8.

    • Alternate flight plan, shown below.
    • Higher than average repositioning costs.
    Sunday, October 1st
    Repositioning: Janesville to Lima 1 hour 12 min
    Depart: Lima at 12:00 pm EDT
    Arrive: Traverse City at 1:18 pm EDT
    1 hour 18 min Nonstop
    Sunday, October 8th
    Depart: Traverse City at 6:00 pm EDT
    Arrive: Lima at 7:12 pm EDT
    1 hour 12 min Nonstop
    Repositioning: Lima to Janesville 1 hour 24 min
    Flight Cost $27,703.50
    Taxes & Fees $2,125.76
    Total $29,829.26
  • SimpleCharters Premium Large Cabin Jet

    Only 3 aircraft remaining. seating for up to 10.

    • Alternate flight plan, shown below.
    Sunday, October 1st
    Depart: Lima at 12:00 pm EDT
    Arrive: Traverse City at 1:12 pm EDT
    1 hour 12 min Nonstop
    Sunday, October 8th
    Depart: Traverse City at 6:00 pm EDT
    Arrive: Lima at 7:06 pm EDT
    1 hour 6 min Nonstop
    Flight Cost $47,345.50
    Taxes & Fees $3,598.91
    Total $50,944.41
  • SimpleCharters VIP Airliner

    Only 1 aircraft remaining. seating for up to 120.

    • Alternate flight plan, shown below.
    Sunday, October 1st
    Depart: Lima at 12:00 pm EDT
    Arrive: Traverse City at 1:18 pm EDT
    1 hour 18 min Nonstop
    Sunday, October 8th
    Depart: Traverse City at 6:00 pm EDT
    Arrive: Lima at 7:06 pm EDT
    1 hour 6 min Nonstop
    Flight Cost $150,707.50
    Taxes & Fees $11,351.06
    Total $162,058.56

There are no aircraft that match your selection