Round trip: San Francisco, CA Modesto, CA

Round trip private jet flight for 1 passenger on Tuesday, April 24, 2018 at 3:00 am

Archived Search Results

Speak to a flight advisor

Our flight advisors can help you with any questions you may have about available aircraft, pricing, and more.

Available Payment Methods
Credit Card

Use a credit card to book your flight anytime, including same day.

Prepaid Account

Use a prepaid account to book up to 12 hours before your flight.

Bank Wire Transfer

Use a wire transfer to book up to 1 business day before your flight.

Bitcoin

Use Bitcoin to book up to 2 business days before your flight.

All Flights Include
Cancellation Protection

In the event of unscheduled downtime, SimpleCharters automatically adjusts the schedule to ensure your flight is not affected.

Dedicated Flight Advisor

Enjoy a dedicated in-house flight advisor to oversee all details of your flight.

All Inclusive Pricing

Pay exactly the amount shown and not have to worry about additional costs.

Not ready to book?

Get the available aircraft and pricing delivered to your email.

Share this flight

    Limited Time Offers: The following aircraft are available with special pricing

    Aircraft with special pricing require additional owner/operational approval.

  • Limited Time Offer This aircraft is currently available for the price listed, subject to operational approval.

    SimpleCharters Single Engine

    • Only 1 aircraft remaining, including a Cirrus SR22T
    • Includes two pilots standard
    • Seating for up to 3
    Tuesday, April 24th
    Depart: San Francisco at 8:00 pm PDT
    Arrive: Modesto at 8:36 pm PDT
    36 min Nonstop
    Friday, May 4th
    Depart: Modesto at 8:00 am PDT
    Arrive: San Francisco at 8:42 am PDT
    42 min Nonstop
    Flight Cost: $6,459.00
    Bank Wire Discount: -$194.01
    Cash Price: $6,264.99
    Tax applied at checkout
  • These private jet prices were archived on Monday, 04/16/2018

    These prices have expired and are archived for transparency purposes. To get current results, update the itinerary above

  • SimpleCharters Single Engine

    • Only 1 aircraft remaining, including a Cirrus SR-22T
    • Includes two pilots standard
    • Seating for up to 3
    Tuesday, April 24th
    Depart: San Francisco at 8:00 pm PDT
    Arrive: Modesto at 8:36 pm PDT
    36 min Nonstop
    Friday, May 4th
    Depart: Modesto at 8:00 am PDT
    Arrive: San Francisco at 8:42 am PDT
    42 min Nonstop
    Flight Cost: $6,459.00
    Bank Wire Discount: -$194.01
    Cash Price: $6,264.99
    Tax applied at checkout
  • SimpleCharters Turboprop

    • Only 4 aircraft remaining, including Beechcraft King Air 350i and Pilatus PC-12
    • Includes two pilots standard
    • Seating for up to 6
    Tuesday, April 24th
    Depart: San Francisco at 8:00 pm PDT
    Arrive: Modesto at 8:24 pm PDT
    24 min Nonstop
    Friday, May 4th
    Depart: Modesto at 8:00 am PDT
    Arrive: San Francisco at 8:30 am PDT
    30 min Nonstop
    Flight Cost: $10,465.80
    Bank Wire Discount: -$337.76
    Cash Price: $10,128.04
    Tax applied at checkout
  • SimpleCharters Light Jet

    • Limited aircraft remaining, including Citation CJ2, Cessna Citation Excel, Nextant 400XTi, and Cessna Citation CJ2
    • Includes two pilots standard
    • Seating for up to 8
    Tuesday, April 24th
    Depart: San Francisco at 8:00 pm PDT
    Arrive: Modesto at 8:24 pm PDT
    24 min Nonstop
    Friday, May 4th
    Depart: Modesto at 8:00 am PDT
    Arrive: San Francisco at 8:30 am PDT
    30 min Nonstop
    Flight Cost: $15,999.00
    Bank Wire Discount: -$516.21
    Cash Price: $15,482.79
    Tax applied at checkout
  • SimpleCharters Midsize Jet

    • Limited aircraft remaining, including Hawker 800, Cessna Citation Excel, and Cessna Citation XLS
    • Includes two pilots standard
    • Seating for up to 8
    Tuesday, April 24th
    Depart: San Francisco at 8:00 pm PDT
    Arrive: Modesto at 8:24 pm PDT
    24 min Nonstop
    Friday, May 4th
    Depart: Modesto at 8:00 am PDT
    Arrive: San Francisco at 8:30 am PDT
    30 min Nonstop
    Flight Cost: $17,483.00
    Bank Wire Discount: -$564.07
    Cash Price: $16,918.93
    Tax applied at checkout
  • SimpleCharters Super Midsize Jet

    • Only 1 aircraft remaining, including a Bombardier Challenger 300
    • Includes two pilots standard
    • Seating for up to 9
    Tuesday, April 24th
    Depart: San Francisco at 8:00 pm PDT
    Arrive: Modesto at 8:24 pm PDT
    24 min Nonstop
    Friday, May 4th
    Depart: Modesto at 8:00 am PDT
    Arrive: San Francisco at 8:24 am PDT
    24 min Nonstop
    Flight Cost: $31,899.00
    Bank Wire Discount: -$1,028.98
    Cash Price: $30,870.02
    Tax applied at checkout
  • SimpleCharters Large Cabin Jet

    • Limited aircraft remaining, including Gulfstream GIV-SP, Dassault Falcon 900DX, Gulfstream GV, and Bombardier Challenger 601
    • Includes two pilots standard
    • Seating for up to 14
    Tuesday, April 24th
    Depart: San Francisco at 8:00 pm PDT
    Arrive: Modesto at 8:24 pm PDT
    24 min Nonstop
    Friday, May 4th
    Depart: Modesto at 8:00 am PDT
    Arrive: San Francisco at 8:24 am PDT
    24 min Nonstop
    Flight Cost: $65,988.60
    Bank Wire Discount: -$2,128.37
    Cash Price: $63,860.23
    Tax applied at checkout
  • SimpleCharters Large Cabin Jet

    • Only 3 aircraft remaining, including Gulfstream G650, Falcon 2000, and Gulfstream G550
    • Includes two pilots standard
    • Seating for up to 10
    • Alternate flight plan, shown below.
    Tuesday, April 24th
    Depart: San Francisco at 8:00 pm PDT
    Arrive: Stockton (SCK) at 7:18 pm GMT-0800
    18 min Nonstop
    Friday, May 4th
    Depart: Stockton (SCK) at 7:00 am GMT-0800
    Arrive: San Francisco at 8:24 am PDT
    24 min Nonstop
    Flight Cost: $35,662.00
    Bank Wire Discount: -$1,150.34
    Cash Price: $34,511.66
    Tax applied at checkout

There are no aircraft that match your selection